wp76647e9e_0f.jpg
wp8c7a8c5b_0f.jpg
wp352c429c_0f.jpg

Email

If you would like to be part of our highly profitable reseller group, just fill out the form below and we will send you a wholesale catalogue.

wp620582b9_0f.jpg
How to contact us
wp444c7cb7_0f.jpg
wp9871b1e7_0f.jpg
Wholesale handmade soap
“Serving you with high quality and low prices”
All of our handmade soaps are crafted by hand. There is a large quantity of "vegetable or natural soaps" on the market today manufactured from a soap chip or noodle usually imported in large quantities.
All our ingredients are meticulously weighed and then hand blended using only a stick blender and a stainless steel ladle which we use to carefully blend the essential or fragrant oils.The soap mixture is poured into wooden moulds and then left to go through the gel process and then allowed to cool and completely saponify before unmoulding and then hand cutting.We use  the (DWCP) discount water cold process method.This method is for experienced soap makers only, the reason I say this is that everything sets up so much faster because the alkali /water ratio is 40% higher. The moulded soap gels a lot sooner and reaches a high temperature. Our soap  gels at between 70 and 80 degrees Celsius.We believe it is essential that the cold process soap gels as it produces a much harder creamer bar of soap. Using the DWCP method there is 40% less moisture in the bar,this cuts back shrinkage dramatically and produces a creamy bar of soap.
We use Coconut, Palm, Sunflower, Rice bran, Soya bean and Castor oil in our base, the special blend of these oils have been extremely popular with 1000’ s of our valued customers around the globe.In our hand crafted soap we use the cold process in which all our ingredients are mixed at a low temperature.
In hand-crafted, homemade soap the moisturizing glycerine remains in the soaps. You can feel the richness of homemade soap by just rubbing the dry soap
This process retains all the natural goodness of the base oils and essential oils. In the saponification process large quantities of natural glycerine in produced..
wp3216979c_0f.jpg
Superfatting is when some of the oils are left suspended in the soap to give more moisturizing to the skin. The purpose of superfatting the soap is to give a more moisturizing quality to the soap, therefore making it milder for the skin. Most soapmakers aim for a range between 5 and 8% (has 5-8% more oils than soap in the finished bar) because it is mild.
wp4c3812fd_0f.jpg
wp6cfd6e86_0f.jpg
wpfba8cced_0f.jpg

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil makes soaps lather beautifully, It will make a very hard, white bar of soap with abundant lather. It even lathers in very hard water or even sea water).

Palm Oil

Palm oil makes a hard bar that cleans well and is also mild. It is a good substitute for tallow in all-vegetable soaps. The quality of Palm oil is far superior to other vegetable oils that are filler oils. Palm oil is universal and used in many expensive luxury soaps

Soyabean Oil

Soya bean oil is readily available and produces a mild, stable lather. It makes a very hard white bar when used alone and when mixed with other oils it makes a wonderful hard bar of soap. Soybean Oil is a natural source, high in lecithin, and vitamin E. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin making it a great base for your products which are being created for outer epidermal healing.

Sunflower Oil

High in essential fatty acids and vitamin E, Sunflower oil is a good choice for moisturizing, regenerating, and conditioning skin.

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is high in fatty acids and rich in unsaponifiables. Rice bran oil is a natural anti-oxidant and also offers a small degree of sunscreen protection. (Please note, however, that you will not be able to determine the exact SPF of your product without testing and you cannot market SPF products without a license to do so.) Rice bran oil is moisturizing and is a good choice for inclusion in formulations intended for mature, delicate or sensitive skin. Rice bran oil is especially useful in baby, face and hair formulations.Rice Bran Oil has only recently become popular in the Western World, but it has been used traditionally in Japan and other countries for a very long time.

Castor oil

Castor oil is used in cosmetic applications for its ability to "draw" impurities and clear the skin. In soapmaking, it's highly appreciated for the rich, fluffy, luxurious lather it imparts to handmade soaps.